?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Nov. 26th, 2009

Really good Thanksgiving with Mr. Shawn Hall. : ) He was the first boyfriend to meet my grandfather so it was pretty big for me. I was nervous but it all worked out. Plus his dad met my dad and that was interesting...Really really good day : )

Nov. 14th, 2009

Shawn is the cutest thing in the world at the moment. :3
Fuck fuck fuck fuck






























fuck

Sep. 30th, 2009

....I finished.

A whole note book and a quarter plus the scraps of paper and whatevers on the computer.

Holy shit.

Sep. 30th, 2009

....shawns asleep...:(

Sep. 16th, 2009

My classes make me tired, I just want to write whenever I'm in them. It's the damnest thing, I can only write when I'm busy. Go figure.

This little notebook thing is workinig out. I just want to fill it up, it's such a good motivator to write. : ) I know it sounds bad to have no motavation to write other then to fill up a notebook but honestly, I could keep it in my head and there it can stay and amuse me. But I want to get them out to the world, I really do. It's just hard for me, because I fear the world as a whole.

Anyway, the rewrite is coming out crazy, I was even shocked that it happened wow. Neil isn't Dusk anymore, just Neil Michaels and the story is completely changed around but asides that, Loner's still the badass wolf with a fight to finish and Dawn's his lova. Good stuff. I'm trying to make it less like a teen drama though. It kinda goes on and off. I wonder what the end will be and should I really do that to the weres?

Gotta get on it! 

The only thing with the notebook is, I don't want to type it up which I'm going to have to.
So I woke up and thought hmm....we should go to the beach.

So I packed up a bag and met Shawn. We headed to Rockaway. On the way I threw up bile because I had nothing to eat and it strangely cured my sore throat which I had a strange feeling was sore because of an infection. Whatever it was, it's gone so all is well.

Bus ride was long but we got to the beach and it was fun. : ) Water wasn't rough at all which was good because I felt if I moved to much I would've thrown up again. We went in the water, laid in the sun which  normally wouldn't like but I was tired and fell asleep, and we headed back. It was a good day. Shawn can't float haha but he's so cute. : )

So, I came home ate dinner and now I'm just chilling. Really happy today. : )

Oh and I had Shawn pick out a shell and I'm gonna be lame and make a necklace out of it. : ) Need to go to Michael's.

Aug. 4th, 2009

I'm so beat. I'm so tired. I still feel really hot. I keep walking into Dalessandro's after sweating from the heat and I feel so fucken hot but chilled at the same time. It's so awkward....I'm glad I'm going to Pennslyvania, if only to get away from work and New York for a bit...I doubt it'll feel very much like a vacation considering the circumstances...but I'll get to see my uncle and my cousin who I haven't seen in a while. Two more days then off to Carmel.